Nissan Navara, 2025–present

Nissan Navara 5th generation (D27) specifications

The Nissan Navara 5th generation (D27) was built from 2025 and is still on sale. This page lists all 1 version (pickup) with 201 hp and 470 Nm of torque.

201 hp
Power (150 kW)
470 Nm
Torque (347 lb-ft)
5,320 mm
Length (209 in)

All versions

From least to most powerful. Figures are manufacturer claims and vary by market and model year.

Power, torque and performance for each version of the Nissan Navara 5th generation (D27).
VersionEnginePowerTorque0–100 km/hTop speedGearboxDrive
2.4 AT AWD Pickup Double cabin2.4 litre diesel201 hp 150 kW470 Nm——Automatic, 6-speedAll wheel drive

Dimensions and weight

Typical values for the 5th generation (D27), pickup.
Length5,320 mm209 in
Width1,865 mm73 in
Height1,795 mm71 in
Wheelbase3,130 mm123 in
Ground clearance228 mm9 in
Kerb weight2,126 kg4,687 lb
Seats5
Fuel tank75 litres20 US gal

Questions about the Nissan Navara 5th generation (D27)

What is the most powerful Nissan Navara 5th generation (D27)?

The 2.4 AT AWD pickup double cabin, with 201 hp (150 kW) and 470 Nm of torque.

What engines does the Nissan Navara 5th generation (D27) have?

A 2.4 litre engine, running on diesel. The table above lists the power, torque and gearbox of each version.

How big is the Nissan Navara 5th generation (D27)?

About 5,320 mm long, 1,865 mm wide and 1,795 mm tall (209 in long), weighing 2,126 kg. Figures vary slightly by body style.

Every Nissan Navara generation

  1. 1st generation (D21) 1985–1998
  2. D22 1997–2001
  3. 2nd generation (D22) 1998–2007
  4. D22, facelift 2001–2005
  5. 3rd generation (D40) 2004–2010
  6. 3rd generation (D40), facelift 2010–2015
  7. 4th generation (D23) 2014–present
  8. 5th generation (D27) 2025–present

Nissan Navara overview: current engines, dimensions and markets

Sources: manufacturer data for each version. Figures are manufacturer claims and vary by market, model year and equipment.