Renault Kiger, 2025–present

Renault Kiger 1st generation, facelift specifications

The Renault Kiger 1st generation, facelift was built from 2025 and is still on sale. This page lists all 4 versions (crossover) with 71–99 hp and 96–160 Nm of torque.

71–99 hp
Power (53–74 kW)
96–160 Nm
Torque (71–118 lb-ft)
11 s
0–100 km/h (fastest to slowest version)
3,990 mm
Length (157 in)

All versions

From least to most powerful. Figures are manufacturer claims and vary by market and model year.

Power, torque and performance for each version of the Renault Kiger 1st generation, facelift.
VersionEnginePowerTorque0–100 km/hTop speedGearboxDrive
1.0 AMT SUV 5 doors1.0 litre gasoline71 hp 53 kW96 Nm——automated manual, 5-speedFront wheel drive
1.0 MT SUV 5 doors1.0 litre gasoline71 hp 53 kW96 Nm——Manual, 5-speedFront wheel drive
1.0 CVT SUV 5 doors1.0 litre gasoline99 hp 74 kW152 Nm11 s—CVTFront wheel drive
1.0 MT SUV 5 doors1.0 litre gasoline99 hp 74 kW160 Nm——Manual, 5-speedFront wheel drive

Dimensions and weight

Typical values for the 1st generation, facelift, crossover.
Length3,990 mm157 in
Width1,750 mm69 in
Height1,605 mm63 in
Wheelbase2,500 mm98 in
Ground clearance205 mm8 in
Kerb weight1,012 kg2,231 lb
Boot space405 litres14 cu ft
Seats5
Fuel tank40 litres11 US gal

Questions about the Renault Kiger 1st generation, facelift

What is the most powerful Renault Kiger 1st generation, facelift?

The 1.0 CVT suv 5 doors, with 99 hp (74 kW) and 152 Nm of torque.

How fast is the Renault Kiger 1st generation, facelift from 0 to 100 km/h?

The quickest version, the 1.0 CVT suv 5 doors, takes 11 seconds. 0–60 mph is about 0.3 seconds quicker than 0–100 km/h.

What engines does the Renault Kiger 1st generation, facelift have?

A 1.0 litre engine, running on gasoline. The table above lists the power, torque and gearbox of each version.

How big is the Renault Kiger 1st generation, facelift?

About 3,990 mm long, 1,750 mm wide and 1,605 mm tall (157 in long), weighing 1,012 kg. Figures vary slightly by body style.

Every Renault Kiger generation

  1. 1st generation 2021–2025
  2. 1st generation, facelift 2025–present

Renault Kiger overview: current engines, dimensions and markets

Sources: manufacturer data for each version. Figures are manufacturer claims and vary by market, model year and equipment.